Past Honour Roll Recipients

This page lists past Honour Roll Awardees.

2018

  1. Ganapathy NARAYANAN, Dept of Sociology, Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences
  2. TAN Seow Kuan, Ruth, Dept of Finance, NUS Business School
  3. Alberto CORRIAS, Dept of Biomedical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  4. Satyen GAUTAM, Dept of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  5. JANGAM Sachin Vinayak, Dept of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  6. LEFEBVRE Olivier Patrick, Dept of Civil & Environmental Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  7. LO Mun Hou, University Scholars Programme
  8. Misty COOK, Centre for English Language Communication

2017

  1. ANG Wan Ling, Susan, Dept of English Language & Literature, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  2. YEO Wee Yong, Dept of Finance, NUS Business School
  3. Lilian CHEE, Dept of Architecture, School of Design & Environment
  4. TAN Yan Han, Hans, Division of Industrial Design, School of Design & Environment
  5. LIM Wee Chuan, Eldin, Dept of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  6. Swati Suryakant JHAVERI, Faculty of Law

2016

  1. ZHANG Yang, Dept of Economics, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  2. YEOH Guan Hin, Gilbert, Dept of English Language & Literature, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  3. ANG Swee Hoon, Dept of Marketing, NUS Business School
  4. Marleen DIELEMAN, Dept of Strategy & Policy, NUS Business School
  5. ZHOU Lifeng, Dept of Computer Science, School of Computing
  6. Karl Erik BIRGERSSON, Dept of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  7. Adrian Michael LEE, Dept of Chemistry, Faculty of Science
  8. Chammika N B UDALAGAMA, Dept of Physics, Faculty of Science
  9. Saif KHAN, University Scholars Programme & Dept of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  10. LEE Kooi Cheng, Centre for English Language Communication

2015

  1. Aamir Rafique HASHMI, Dept of Economics, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  2. Chris MCMORRAN, Dept of Japanese Studies, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  3. Ravi Chandran s/o Thiagarajah, Dept of Strategy & Policy, NUS Business School
  4. YANG Kun-Lin, Dept of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  5. CHIU Cheng Hsin, Dept of Materials Science and Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  6. LIM Yui Hung, Christina, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  7. NGA Min En, Dept of Pathology, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
  8. N Sivasothi, Dept of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science
  9. YEO Ye, Dept of Physics, Faculty of Science

2014

  1. CHEN Ing Ru, Centre for Language Studies, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  2. Yoshinori NISHIZAKI, Dept of Political Science, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  3. LIM Wee Hun Stephen, Dept of Psychology, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  4. Paulin Tay STRAUGHAN, Dept of Sociology, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  5. KWOK Chee Chiu Winston, Dept of Accounting, NUS Business School
  6. TAMBYAH Siok Kuan, Dept of Marketing, NUS Business School
  7. SOO Yuen Jien, Dept of Computer Science, School of Computing
  8. HENG Cheng Suang, Dept of Information Systems, School of Computing
  9. CHEW Yit Lin Michael, Dept of Building, School of Design and Environment
  10. Aaron DANNER, Dept of Electrical & Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  11. HENG Chun Huat, Dept of Electrical & Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  12. TEO Chiang Juay, Dept of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  13. NG Kah Loon, Dept of Mathematics, Faculty of Science
  14. Peter Thomas VAIL, University Scholars Progamme
  15. Susan TAN, Centre for English Language Communication

2013

  1. CHI Seo Won, Centre for Language Studies, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  2. LOY Hui Chieh, Dept of Philosophy, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  3. LIM Kim Geok, Vivien, Dept of Management & Organisation, NUS Business School
  4. Jochen WIRTZ, Dept of Marketing, NUS Business School
  5. Damith Chatura RAJAPAKSE, Dept of Computer Science, School of Computing 
  6. TAN Wee Kek, Dept of Information Systems, School of Computing 
  7. Daniel William PUCHNIAK, Faculty of Law
  8. HO Han Kiat, Dept of Pharmacy, Faculty of Science
  9. CHUNG Keng Yeow, Dept of Physics, Faculty of Science
  10. Donald Francis FAVAREAU, University Scholars Programme

2012

  1. SEOW Teck Keong, Dept of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science
  2. TAN Chee Keong, Willie, Dept of Building, School of Design and Environment
  3. NG Wee Seng, Dept of Mathematics, Faculty of Science
  4. GOH Pei Siong, Daniel, Dept of Sociology, Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences

2011

  1. Eddie TONG Mun Wai, Dept of Psychology, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  2. Teofilo C DAQUILA, Southeast Asian Studies Programme, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  3. LOH Kai Chee, Dept of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  4. PANG Sze Dai, Dept of Civil & Environmental Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  5. LEE Tong Heng, Dept of Electrical & Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  6. POH Kim Leng, Dept of Industrial & Systems Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  7. Ben LEONG Wing Lup, Dept of Computer Science, School of Computing
  8. Anand Mohan RAMCHAND, Dept of Information Systems, School of Computing
  9. Joseph OOI Thian Leong, Dept of Real Estate, School of Design and Environment
  10. Johan GEERTSEMA, University Scholars Programme

2010

  1. Izumi WALKER, Centre for Language Studies, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  2. Robin LOON Seong Yun, Dept of English Language & Literature, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  3. Valerie WEE Su-Lin, Dept of English Language & Literature, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  4. Dipti SRINIVASAN, Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  5. LOH Chiang Shiong, Dept of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science
  6. Eric CHAN Chun Yong, Dept of Pharmacy, Faculty of Science
  7. CHEN Peiyi, Dept of Statistics & Applied Probability, Faculty of Science
  8. SUM Chee Chuong, Dept of Decision Sciences, NUS Business School
  9. Aaron TAN Tuck Choy, Dept of Computer Science, School of Computing
  10. Grace WONG Khei Mie, Dept of Real Estate, School of Design & Environment
  11. Paul Anantharajah TAMBYAH, Dept of Medicine, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

2009

  1. CHNG Chee Kiong, Dept of Accounting, NUS Business School
  2. Milagros RIVERA, Communications & New Media Programme, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  3. Philip HOLDEN, Dept of English Language & Literature, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  4. Brian FARRELL, Dept of History, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  5. TONG Yen Wah, Dept of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  6. ZHOU Weibiao, Dept of Chemistry, Faculty of Science

2008

  1. Simon Andrew AVENELL, Dept of Japanese Studies, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  2. LIEW Jat Yuen, Richard, Dept of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  3. IP Yuen Kwong, Dept of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Science
  4. Victor TAN, Dept of Mathematics, Faculty of Science
  5. TAN Soon Huat, Gary, Dept of Computer Science, School of Computing
  6. LING Yean Yng, Florence, Dept of Building, School of Design & Environment
  7. WONG Nyuk Hien, Dept of Building, School of Design & Environment
  8. CHRISTUDASON, Alice, Dept of Real Estate, School of Design & Environment

2007

  1. Rita M. NIEMANN, Centre for Language Studies, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  2. Rajeev PATKE, Dept of English Language and Literature, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  3. Susan ANG, Dept of English Language and Literature, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  4. Bruce LOCKHART, Dept of History, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  5. Cecilia LIM, Dept of Philosophy, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences
  6. Prem N SHAMDASANI, Dept of Marketing, NUS Business School
  7. RANGAIAH Gade Pandu, Dept of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  8. BALASUBRAMANIAN Rajasekhar, Division of Environmental Science and Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  9. TAN Kay Chen, Dept of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
  10. GOH Suat Hong, Dept of Chemistry, Faculty of Science
  11. GOH Say Song, Dept of Mathematics, Faculty of Science
  12. KOH Khee Meng, Dept of Mathematics, Faculty of Science
  13. CHAN Lai Wah, Dept of Pharmacy, Faculty of Science
  14. SOW Chorng Haur, Dept of Physics, Faculty of Science