banner image

The Eusoff Awards

The Eusoff Awards (TEA) evening is organised by the Junior Common Room Committee each April to recognise the key contributions of individual Eusoffians during the year.

The Eusoff Awards 2018/2019

Eusoffian of the Year

Amos Lim Boon Hao
Matthew Tjoeng Rui Zhi

Committee Medallion

Cultural Medallion

 Leong Jia Kai Jonathan  Eunice Amor Oh Wen Ning

Sportsman of the Year

Sportswoman of the Year

 Koh Wei Shien  Thng Kai Ting, Brenda

Rookie of the Year

Looi Ming Sheng
 

Distinguished Service Award

 Alan Er Rui Siang  Lui Wenwei Kenneth
Amos Lim Boon Hao Lye Pei Xuan
Anabelle Lim Zhi Yu Matthew Tjoeng Rui Zhi
Arun s/o Ganasarajah  Ng Li Ann
Chong Cheng Keong Damian Ong Wee Koon Daniel
Foong Yi Zhuan Tan Hui Xin
 Goh Wei Lie  Tan Wen Xiang
 Jamie Ng Lee Shuen Tay Yu Jie
Koh Wei Shien  Thng Kai Ting, Brenda
Loo Jian Wei, Raymond  Yeo Tzi Wah
 

Outstanding Service Award

 Aaron Koh Xu Qing Lim Hong Yang Jerald
Cheah Chun Kai Amos Low Jun Wei
Chua Jin Xia, Valerie Ong Li Ting
Eunice Amor Oh Wen Ning Poon Pei Jie
Eyu Yan Yan Roy Francis Mohanan
Foo Ming Jing Bryna Shee Hui Jin, Vanessa
 Goh Wei Zhang  Tammy Choo Min Li
 Hoo Jinh Hao Tan Cheng Xin
Joey Lam Yan  Tan Kang Wei
Joycelyn Chuah Wei Lin  Tan Shih Jia Sandra
Kevin Yeong Yu Heng Tang Qi An Alexandria E 
 Koh Wei'En Benjamin Tay Wei Jun 
 Leong Jia Kai Jonathan  
 

Merit Award

Alun Wilfrid Winn Leow Jian Wei
Amanda Jane Wong Xiu Wen Liew Sze Lei
Ardy Shaqeal Bin Jefree Lim Guan Jie Oliver
Benedict Chua Song Shing Lim Pei Rui, Caitlin
Bernice Chee Qian Hui Lim Shern
Bosco Ambrose Kor Chong En Looi Ming Sheng
Brenda Ho Wei Chun Mo Ran
Cassandra Wong Xin Yi Neo Shu Yi
Celine Ong Wan Li Ng Chun Hin
Chan Li Yi, Tammy Nga Wan Qin
Chan Zhi Yi Nguyen Thanh Dat
Charis Low Kai Hui Nguyen Tien Trung Kien
Cheong Wan Ting, Stephanie Pang Jing Wen, Eunice
Chong Kai Xin Patrick Fiesta Manguan
Chua Chong Wee Irwin Peh Jia Rong
Chua Wei Shan Peh Luo Ling
Clara Ventus Putri Pham Thuy Duong
Clarissa Seow Jie Ru Phua Hui Yi
Danny Hua Puar Yue Hong
Diyana Boo Jia Xuan Rhean Chew Jie Min
Farah Batrisyia Bte M A T Sarah Priyanka Nelson
Fong Hoy May Sen Fong Ling
Genevieve Ching Sha-Anne Ng Jia'En
Heng Tze Ying Faith Shamaine Dania Samsol Arifin
Hia Jing Hui Audrey Sherman Yong Wen Hong
Ho Yun Yan Siti Nur Sabrina Binte Yusri
Hoang Trong Hieu Tan Cynee
Huang Jie Min, Jamin Tan Wenkai, Rafael
Ian Chin Chung Yoong Tang Jing Ying
Ito Ayumi Tania Loh
Jane Ovidia Yu Nan-Xin Tay Yi Ting
Janice Tham Yu Lin Teo Shu Zhao
Javier Chua Cheng Ying Tham Rui Min, Corinne
Joy Tan Guan Hui Tng Yue Lin Geraldine
Kelly Gan Vivian Hau Jing Han
Koh Wei Yan Neville Vu Hieu Nguyen
Lee Chee Wan Wendy Ma
Lee Jung Ha Wong Jia Min Regina
Leong Heng Wei Yeo Ai Kuan Kevin
 

Colours Award

Angela Chen Zhiyao Looi Ming Sheng
Angelina Lim Xue Ning Low Shi Min
Ardy Shaqeal Bin Jefree Malcolm Rhys Lim Jian Jun
Ashley Ng Ming Xiang Marcus Chew Shi Ping
Austin Cheung Cooper Mok Kai Wen Darren
Chan Jun Yang Mun Le Yuan
Charmaine Chua Jie Min Natalie Grace Rodrigues
Cheryl Seow Wenlin Ng Jing Ting
Chok Xian Yan Ng Li Jing Crystal
Christy Wu Kui Ng Ye Sim, Claudia
Chua Cheng Tat Ng Yen Yi
Daryl Ho Zhi Wei Oen Qi Han Kenson
Elaine Lee Yan Min Ong Li Fang
Elis Tan Si Ning Peh Luo Ling
Emily Kwek Li Rong Rena Ang En Ting
Loy Catherine Ki-Yin Rika Ogawa
Heng Tze Yin Faith Sen Fong Ling
Irfan Dinnie Bin Zaihan Seow Wen Qi
Isaac Sekkappan Shen Fan Yang
Jason Lee Wei Hern Sim Zhi Xin
Joel Ng Jo-Wei Sng Shaoye
Joey Lam Yan Stacia Ler
Jonathan Lian Junwen Stephanie De Cotta
Joshua Lee Jun Wei Syafiq Bin Bidin
Joshua Tam Jun Wen, Toshifumi Tan Carlin
Koh Hwee Ching Tan Jia Xin
Koh Yu Ling Tan Ke En
Koh Zhe Wei Tan Wei Lynn
Larrinna Haverkamp Tay Jin Wei
Lee Lai Sheng Thng Hui Min Felicia
Lee Zhao Yi, Charles Toh Ker Wei
Leong Heng Wei Tung Hao Yuan
Leow Jian Wei Vanessa Tan Sing Yee
Leow Shao Shiong Andrew Vivian Hau Jing Han
Leung Lok Heng Wang Nuo
Lim Jun Yu Wesley Woo Qi Long
Lim Shern Wong Wei Zhi
Lim Wan Ling Yap Jun Xian
Lim Xiang Jun Jowell Yeo Gin Lin
Loh Keat Siang Wilbert  Zhai Wenhao